Team

  •  
  • Beadie Finzi
    Foundation Director
    (UK)

  • Emily Wanja
    Director of African Programmes
    (KE)

  • Farhana Yamin
    Climate Reframe Programme Manager
    (UK)

  • Hannah Bush Bailey
    Film and Production Executive
    (UK)

  • Henry Wrigley
    Finance Director
    (UK)

  • Hollie Fifer
    Director of Australian Programs
    (AU)

  • James Franklin
    Creative Director
    (PT)

  • John Rafferty
    Financial Controller
    (UK)

  • Julian Etienne
    Climate Story Fund Officer
    (BE)

  • Karen Hogarty
    Business Affairs Associate
    (UK)

  • Katie Mandy
    Finance Officer
    (UK)

  • Khadija J. Khan
    Engagement Manager
    (UK)

  • Kit Colbourne
    BFI Doc Society Production Coordinator
    (UK)

  • Laura Husti-Radulet
    Grants Manager
    (UK)

  • Louise Alves
    Grants Officer, The Climate Story Unit
    (NL)

  • Luke Moody
    Head of the BFI Doc Society Fund
    (UK)

  • Maxyne Franklin
    Director
    (USA)

  • Megha Agrawal Sood
    Director, Head of Climate Story Unit
    (USA)

  • Michelle Plasencia
    Network Co-Coordinator for GIPA
    (MEX)

  • Mike Lindsay
    Artistic Director for Live Events

  • Miriam Ayoo
    Network Co-Coordinator for GIPA
    (KE)

  • Naomi Walker
    Network Coordinator for GIPA
    (USA)

  • Nicole van Schaik
    Director of Development
    (NL)

  • Nikki Heyman
    Film Officer
    (USA)

  • Prash Naik
    Doc Society Legal Counsel

  • Sandra Tabares Duque
    Climate Story Unit Impact and Insights Officer
    (Colombia)

  • Sandra Whipham
    Foundation Director
    (UK)

  • Sanne Jehoul
    BFI Doc Society Talent Support Manager
    (UK)

  • Sarah Nicholson
    Design Consultant

  • Shanida Scotland
    Director, Head of Film
    (UK)

  • Stu Tily
    Technical Director
    (CZ)

  • Suzanne Alizart
    Head of Business Affairs
    (UK)

  • Vanessa Cuervo
    Director of Latin American Programmes
    (Colombia)

  • Zeena Starbuck
    Project Coordinator, Independence Project and Democracy Story Unit
    (UK)

Board Members

  •  
  • Anu Henriques
    Trustee

  • Anurima Bhargava
    Chair of the Board

  • Dilhani Wijeyesekera
    Trustee

  • Fatima Ibrahim
    Trustee

  • Heather Grady
    Board Member

  • Kat Craig
    Chair of the Board

  • Katharine Wilkinson
    Board Member

  • Keri Putnam
    Board Member

  • Mandy Chang
    Non-executive Board Member - Doc Society Foundation Board

  • Mathieu Ajan
    Trustee

  • Oliver Rivers
    Chair, Non-executive Board Member - Doc Society Foundation Board & Stichting

  • Paul van Zyl
    Non-executive Board Member - Doc Society Foundation Board

  • Peter Noorlander
    Trustee

  • Rob Berkeley
    Chair of the Board

  • Ruby Chen
    Non-executive Board Member - Doc Society Foundation Board

  • Sameer Padania
    Non-executive Board Member - Doc Society Foundation Board

  • Stephen Dunbar-Johnson
    Trustee

  • Twiggy Pucci Garcon
    Board Member

  • Vince Warren
    Board Member

  • Yvette J. Alberdingk Thijm
    Non-executive Board Member